Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mildren, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mildren, James 125 Years with the Western Morning News
UK Bossiney Books 1985 0948158026 / 9780948158025 Soft Board Very Good with no dust jacket 
Clena, tigtht and bright. Illust. Throughout with B&W photos. Pp 120; Paperback; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James, Henry; Edel, Leon A Little Tour in France
Penguin Books Ltd 1985 0140095446 / 9780140095449 Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket 
Minor signs of ownership with rubbing to edges and corners. Pages aged toned Ow clean & tight. ; Travel Library; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 272 pages. 
Price: 4.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hogg, James A Memoir of Sir Walter Scott
London Folio Press / Folio Society 1987 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Clean, tight & bright, in read once condition, no marks or inscriptions, as new. In a clear plastic dust jacket. Reprint of the 1934 edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ballantyne, Arthur James A Pocket Book of Ophthalmology
Edinburgh E & S Livingstone 1924 Hardcover Good+ 
Red cloth cover, minor rubbing and age. Some margin notes and additional notes pasted into the blank pages left for this purpose. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mackay, John James Border Highways Story of Roads and Early Transport in the Scottish Borders
Kelso John James Mackay 1998 0950853216 / 9780950853215 Paperback Near Fine 
In 'read once' condition Near Fine, very slight signs of ownership ow as new. No marks or inscriptions. B&W illustr. Indexed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MacKay, James A. (edited by) BURNS CHRONICLE AND CLUB DIRECTORY 1983 - 4th Series, Vol VIII
Burns Federation 1983 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Minor signs of ownership, slight shelf wear and use, ow clean and binding tight.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mackay, James A ed.; illus, Burns Chronicle and Club Directory 1984, Volume IX, Fourth series.
Burns Federation, Kilmarnock 1984 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Minor signs of ownership, slight shelf wear and use, ow clean and binding tight.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 264 pages 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MACKAY, James A. (ed) Burns Chronicle and Club directory, No 98, 1989
Burns Federation 1989 Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket 
Crease to front cover ow vg. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Steele, James Charles Rennie Mackintosh Synthesis in Form
London Academy Editions 1994 1854903837 / 9781854903839 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Clean, tight & bright, in read once condition, no marks or inscriptions, as new. Lavishly illustrated. ; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 1 pages 
Price: 43.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Houston, James Confessions of an Igloo Dweller
Canada McClelland & Stewart 1996 0771042868 / 9780771042867 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Used, as new, read once and stored carefully. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8"-9" tall. 
Price: 12.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gick, James E Creating With Stained Glass
U SA Creative Craftsman Co. 1976 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Minor signs of ownership, for age and use, ow clean and binding tight. Illustr in colour throughout. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pugh, Robert James Malcolm Devil's Ain, The
Balerno, Midlothian, United Kingdom Harlaw Heritage 2001 0954046501 / 9780954046507 First Edition Soft Board Fine with no dust jacket 
Small crease to one corner of cover ow in 'read once' condition with no marks or inscriptions. Illustr. Pp 261. The story of witch persecution in Scotland. Rare and interesting book. ; Paperback; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hogg, James Domestic Manners of Sir Walter Scott with Memoir of the Ettrick Shepherd
Stirling, Scotland Eneas Mackay 1900 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Rubbing to cover with darkening to cloth spine and sunning and wear to blue boards. Toning to end pages, rest clean, tight and bright. Illustr frontis and B&W plate; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 124 pages. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Coutts, James Fishing Scotland Inverness-shire, the Isle of Skye, Moray and Nairn: A Guide to Game Fishing
Scotland Fishing Scotland 1997 1900417030 / 9781900417037 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Clean, tight & bright, in read once condition, no marks or inscriptions, as new. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 84 pages 
Price: 3.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James, N D G Forester's Companion
Wiley-Blackwell 1979 0631108114 / 9780631108115 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Foxed and marked edges, Creases to spine internally clean and tight. Good reading copy. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 356 pages 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Miller, James & Johnston McKay From Sleep and from Damnation
Edinburgh Ekklesia Publishers Ltd Soft Cover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Pamphlet type book pp 24; Paperback; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 James Lord Giacometti A Biography
U SA Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1985 First Edition (?) Hard Back Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Minor signs of ownership, slight shelf wear. Few marks on edges but doesn't detract from pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 575 pages 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hunter, James Glencoe and the Indians
Edinburgh, United Kingdom Mainstream Publishing Co (Edinburgh) Ltd 2000 1840180013 / 9781840180015 Reprint Soft Board Fine with no dust jacket 
Clean, tight & bright, no marks or inscriptions, looks unread, or perhaps 'read once'. Illustr with colour photo plates. Pp 224 inc index. ; Paperback; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ritchie, James T. R. Golden City Scottish Children's Street Games and Songs
Mercat Press 1999 1873644973 / 9781873644973 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Used, as new, read once and stored carefully. ; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 192 pages. 
Price: 3.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Edgar, James Hawick In The Early Sixties
Scotland Hawick Express 1913 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Small impressed address stamp to ffep. ; No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards. Exceptionally clean and tight. Slight age toning to end pages ow near fine. B&W illustrations. Hard to find title. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mildren, James on Aedenstclair.com
Mildren, James on Alongthewaybooks.com
Mildren, James on Angelfirebooks.com
Mildren, James on Avenuebookandco.com
Mildren, James on Bestmediadeal.com
Mildren, James on Boneybooks.com
Mildren, James on Booksnmorepa.com
Mildren, James on Booksontheblvd.com
Mildren, James on Bookyahoo.net
Mildren, James on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Mildren, James on Cmereadbooks.com
Mildren, James on Coasbooks.com
Mildren, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Mildren, James on Dejalubookstore.com
Mildren, James on Donquixotebooks.com
Mildren, James on Eurolibros.com
Mildren, James on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Mildren, James on Goodwillbooks.com
Mildren, James on Guthriebooks.com
Mildren, James on Hammondsbooks.net
Mildren, James on Johnbalebooks.com
Mildren, James on Jrbooks.biz
Mildren, James on Kjcactus.com
Mildren, James on Ladylisabooks.com
Mildren, James on Midtownscholar.com
Mildren, James on Nomadestore.com
Mildren, James on Odonoghuebooks.com
Mildren, James on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Mildren, James on Oldwestbooks.com
Mildren, James on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mildren, James on Peakirkbooks.com
Mildren, James on Phatpocket.com
Mildren, James on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Mildren, James on Readitagain1.com
Mildren, James on Richardsonsbooks.com
Mildren, James on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mildren, James on Russellbooks.com
Mildren, James on Sandyaco.com
Mildren, James on Shop.abundatrade.com
Mildren, James on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Mildren, James on Thebookishpelican.com
Mildren, James on Thebooktree.co.uk
Mildren, James on Thomasrarebooks.com
Mildren, James on Used-and-rare-books.com
Mildren, James on Worldofrarebooks.com



Visa MasterCard Maestro Solo Switch PayPal
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lastcenturybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie