Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Author, No Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 author, No Breton Pancakes
Editions Jos Paperback Very Good 
Minor signs of ownership, slight shelf wear only ow clean and tight. Staple fold booklet illustrated in colour. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Author, No HISTORIC HILL ROUTES OF ARGYLL AND LOCHABER. The West Highland Series, No. 2.
Harlequin Press 1990 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Minor signs of ownership, slight shelf wear, ow clean and tight.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Author., No MODERN RAILWAY ADMINISTRATION VOLUME I & II.
London Gresham 1925 Hardcover Very Good 
Modern bookplate to inside cover. Minor rubbing to corners & edges, blue cloth binding. Foxing to outside edge of text block. Internally clean. Illustrations and fold out charts. Vol. 1 pp 266. Vol 2 pp 314 inc index. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 32.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Author, No ROYAL SOCIETY OF PORTRAIT PAINTERS
The Royal Society Of Portrait Painters 1990 0901415022 / 9780901415028 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Book and jacket like new. Very slight shelf wear only. A few data sheet/price guides for artists laid circa 1991. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Author, No THE STORY OF BIDDENDEN
Biddenden Local History Society 1989 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Minor signs of ownership, for age and use, ow clean and binding tight.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Author, No THE YEAR'S PHOTOGRAPHY 1935-1936
UK The Royal Photographic Society 1936 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Binding is paperback. Rubbing to corners and edges. Damage to spine. Internally clean and tight. Illustrated Photo plates. Adverts to front and rear. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 author., No VALENTINE POP SPECIAL NO. 4
Fleetway 1961 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
First page price clipped, crease to cover, all rest vg. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Author, No on Abookstop.com
Author, No on Agorabooks.net
Author, No on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Author, No on Allamericantextbooks.com
Author, No on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Author, No on Bookbomb.com
Author, No on Booknest.com
Author, No on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Author, No on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Author, No on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Author, No on Brendaboorbooks.com
Author, No on Bubbasbookswap.com
Author, No on Cellarofbooks.com
Author, No on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Author, No on Derbybookshelf.com
Author, No on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Author, No on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Author, No on Earthlightbooks.com
Author, No on Everybookintheworld.com
Author, No on Guthriebooks.com
Author, No on Hammondsbooks.net
Author, No on Jrbooks.biz
Author, No on Just-us-books.com
Author, No on Leurabooks.com.au
Author, No on Mingbooks.co.uk
Author, No on Monarchybooks.com
Author, No on Moonsbooksonline.com
Author, No on Mottbooks.com
Author, No on Nationwidetext.com
Author, No on Penngrovebooks.com
Author, No on Pgbbooks.com
Author, No on Phatpocket.com
Author, No on Rainydaypaperback.com
Author, No on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Author, No on Russellbooks.com
Author, No on Shakespeare4co.com
Author, No on Solomonsminebooks.com
Author, No on Springystreasures.com
Author, No on Superiortextsales.com
Author, No on Svenandolesbooks.net
Author, No on Thebookannex.com
Author, No on Thecountrycook.com.au
Author, No on Thriftybooks.com
Author, No on Treasuredoldies.com
Author, No on Weirdbooks.com



Visa MasterCard Maestro Solo Switch PayPal
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@lastcenturybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie